Saturday, February 16, 2019

Who is Elaine Rosa, Dr. Elaine Rosa booked on felony animal cruelty? She's a psychologist from Pennsylvania

Elaine Rosa, Kern county animal cruelty 597 misdemeanor cruelty to animals, fail to provide care, psychologist, Kern Valley State Prison
UPDATE 09/28/2019 Next court date Nov 4, 2019.

https://www.kget.com/news/crime-watch/woman-charged-with-dragging-dog-on-electric-scooter-next-due-in-court-nov-4

04/07/2019 Upcoming hearings.

03/04/2019, 08:30AM Metro Division - 1415 Truxtun CC FELONY ARRAIGNMENT
04/16/2019, 09:00AM Metro Division - 1415 Truxtun PH PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
04/17/2019, 08:30AM Metro Division - 1415 Truxtun PX PRELIMINARY HEARING

ORIGINAL: January 7, 2019 Elaine Rosa, Dr Elaine Rosa was videotaped dragging a dog behind an electric scooter. Two people stopped her. She claimed it was an accident. She was not the owner of the dog. Hard to believe it was not an accident as she was going pretty fast at about 15 mph. No way a small dog could keep up. Below are the charges. Next hearing is March 4, 2019.

Defendant Information: Name: ROSA, ELAINE Birth Year: 1979
Case Information: Court Case #: BF175607A Filing Date: 02/15/19 Related Case #: NONE
  Arrest Date: 02/15/19
  Bail Amount: $10000.00 Bail Status: N/A Bail Type: N/A

Charges/Dispositions
Count Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 597(B)>FEL CRUELTY TO ANIMAL
002 M PC 597.1(A) OWNER/ETC FAIL TO PROVIDE ANIMAL CARE

03/04/2019, 08:00AM Metro Division - 1415 Truxtun IC FELONY ARRAIGNMENT

Aliases
Defendant name ROSA, ELAINE
Elaine Rosa, Kern county animal cruelty 597 misdemeanor cruelty to animals, fail to provide care, psychologist, Kern Valley State Prison
This is her psychologist license. The address is the state prison.

LICENSING DETAILS FOR: 25386
NAME: ROSA, ELAINE

LICENSE TYPE: PSYCHOLOGIST

PRIMARY STATUS: LICENSE RENEWED & CURRENT Primary Status Definition

SCHOOL NAME: PHILADELPHIA COLLEGE OF OESTEOPATHIC MEDICINE

GRADUATION YEAR: 2011

ISSUANCE DATE

NOVEMBER 14, 2012

EXPIRATION DATE

OCTOBER 31, 2020
5121 Stockdale Hwy Ste 200
Bakersfield, California 93309
Phone (661) 473-1500

She attended Notre Dame High School and Fullerton College. She is from Tobyhanna, Pa and DOB may be October 2, 1979. She lives close to where the dragging happened.

2208 24th St, APT A
Bakersfield, CA 93301-3633

The dragging took place at A and 20th. The couple followed her back to her apartment on 24th which is how she was ID'd. She had the nerve to tell the couple that “shit happens, just like with kids”!  I saw that video but can't find it now. Elaine then threatened to call the cops on the couple. Elaine was seen dragging the dog 100 yards at 15 mph.

Mary Cummins of Animal Advocates is a wildlife rehabilitator licensed by the California Department of Fish and Game. Mary Cummins is also a licensed real estate appraiser in Los Angeles, California.

Mary Cummins, Mary K. Cummins, Mary Katherine Cummins, Mary Cummins-Cobb, Mary, Cummins, Cobb, real estate, appraiser, appraisal, instructor, teacher, Los Angeles, Santa Monica, Beverly Hills, Pasadena, Brentwood, Bel Air, California, licensed, permitted, single family, condo, pud, hud, fannie mae, freddie mac, uspap, certified, residential, certified resident, apartment building, multi-family, commercial, industrial, expert witness, civil, criminal, orea, dre, insurance, bonded, experienced, bilingual, spanish, english, form, 1004, 2055, land, raw, acreage, vacant, insurance, cost, income approach, market analysis, comparative, theory, appraisal theory, cost approach, sales, matched pairs, plot, plat, map, diagram, photo, photographs, photography, rear, front, street, subject, comparable, sold, listed, active, pending, expired, cancelled, listing, mls, multiple listing service, claw, themls,

No comments:

Post a Comment